A+ A-

Our Team

Jo Clark-Wilson

Managing Partner


In May 1994, I established an organisation called "Head First". This was to implement home rehabilitation programmes for brain injured patients; develop Case Management services; provide long-term care needs assessments for medico-legal purposes; and establish training programmes for professionals and support workers in brain injury rehabilitation, case management and care. 

My current professional responsibilities include being Managing Partner of Head First (Assessment, Rehabilitation & Case Management) LLP; assessing brain injured clients and their families; preparing Expert Witness Reports for the Courts; providing Case Management Services to brain injured individuals; presenting and developing training for those working in the field of brain injury.

Specialism(s):

  • Brain Injury Rehabilitation
  • Brain Injury Case Management
  • Expert Witness Care, Equipment and Rehabilitation Reports

Qualifications:

  • BA DipCOT MAE

Professional Memberships:

  • BAOT – British Association of Occupational Therapists
  • BABICM – British Association of Brain Injury Case Managers - Advanced & Honorary Member
  • Academy of Experts

Professional Registrations:

  • Health and Care Professions Council

Charity Role:

  • Chair of Brains Matter 

Jo Clark-Wilson

Management Team


Jo Clark-Wilson

Jo Clark-Wilson

Managing Partner


Janine Heritage

Janine Heritage

Clinical Manager


Hayley Ranson

Hayley Ranson

Human Resources Manager


Jed Saunders

Jed Saunders

Finance Manager



Brain Injury Case Management




Dr Mark Holloway

Dr Mark Holloway

Brain Injury Case Manager


Jacky Winfield

Jacky Winfield

Brain Injury Case Manager


Stephanie Seymour

Stephanie Seymour

Brain Injury Case Manager


Julia Rattray

Julia Rattray

Brain Injury Case Manager


Pattie Ducie

Pattie Ducie

Brain Injury Case Manager


Linda Stewart

Linda Stewart

Brain Injury Case Manager


Iain Anderson

Iain Anderson

Brain Injury Case Manager


Victor Payne

Victor Payne

Brain Injury Case Manager


Jane Dacre

Jane Dacre

Brain Injury Case Manager


Joanne Pendlebury

Joanne Pendlebury

Brain Injury Case Manager


Emily De Vulder

Emily De Vulder

Brain Injury Case Manager


Sarah Trinder

Sarah Trinder

Brain Injury Case Manager


Lenka Jancekova

Lenka Jancekova

Brain Injury Case Manager


Helen Goddard BSc (Hons)

Helen Goddard BSc (Hons)

Brain Injury Case Manager


Claudia Grant BSc (Hons)

Claudia Grant BSc (Hons)

Brain Injury Case Manager


Mary Gooch

Mary Gooch

Brain Injury Case Manager


Angela Green

Angela Green

Brain Injury Case Manager


Delaney Collins

Delaney Collins

Brain Injury Case Manager


Daryl McMullon

Daryl McMullon

Brain Injury Case Manager



Administration Team


Hayley Price

Hayley Price

Case Management Administrative Assistant


Karen Snell

Karen Snell

Case Management Administrative Assistant


Stephanie Simpson

Stephanie Simpson

Case Management Administrative Assistant


Sarah Root

Sarah Root

Case Management Administrative Assistant


Kate Langdown-Smith

Kate Langdown-Smith

Case Management Administrative Assistant


Emma Osgood

Emma Osgood

Case Management Administrative Assistant


EJ Bullen

EJ Bullen

Expert Witness Coordinator


Sam Jones

Sam Jones

Facilities Coordinator


Andrea Rice

Andrea Rice

Human Resources and Payroll Administrator


Astrid Burton

Astrid Burton

Assistant Finance Manager


Karen Brownlow

Karen Brownlow

Human Resources Assistant


Ben Leaman

Ben Leaman

Operational & Project Support Coordinator